Posted by: adidotz | May 19, 2009

Dejavu..Rendevouz….wrong…Intermezzo!-1

Sorry, but my Engrish has never been worse. I’ve been looking for one silly word. I’ve asked Iwan, but he too….err…both of us has become the one that ‘ve been called “dame ningen” (ダメ人間). Well., this post don’t particularly have any meaning though. Just wanna let you all know how’ve been doing here in Hamamatsu.

Well…like Tawil said. a picture worth a thousand words.

From For web usage

This is the street heading to our way home. Left would be the railway. Unfortunately, there was no single train passing by when i took the picture.

From For web usage

Another no-meaning-photos that i took. but kinda like the result.

From For web usage

And…this is my latest loot…well..the second loot to be precise. The first one would the Yoruichi from Bleach that i got from UFO catcher for 200yen. hehehehe….

[Buat penghuni sukashibe:gara2 lagi error sama iwan, dengan semangat 45 bikin settingan simple buat bikin foto. FYI, loot nya iwan segera menyusul, diharapkan foto dari pemilik segera hadir disini buat anda. hehehehe….background credit to Kingdom Hearts Square Enix, dan layar monitor 24inch iwan. hehehhee…]

From For web usage

For you guys who don’t want to upload you pictures here in wordpress, get a picasa or paintbucket. Picasa is recommended since you don’t have to sign up for a new user. just use your existing gmail. And there is a link in the right side bar which is written somewhat like “embed image”, and don’t forget to change the picture size by select the size from a drop down list under the link.

From For web usage

Hohohohohohoh…..iseng.

Well..that’s for today. Don’t have anything to do, so….hehehe….just wait for the next reportage. hohohohoho…..Oh and this would be the last picture. hehehe…special for you all. Iwan in front of our apartment.

From For web usage

Regards


Responses

  1. Tenryuugawa… kereta barang kadang-kadang lewat ya? Klo di Nippori tiap hari bisa lihat Touhoku dan Nagano Shinkansen, juga kereta barang lewat. Ada juga monorail lho… Nippori Toneri Liner… Keretanya kecil, seukuran kereta monorail yang menuju ke Tokyo Big Sight…

    • wah kereta sering lewat ko ehehehehe/
      Monorail belom pernah coba.
      Tempat gw kan deket jalur shinkansen nih, kalo malem hari biasa lewat kereta yang untuk bersihin jalur shinkansen, keren loh🙂
      Tapi lewatnya baru sekitar jam 12 malem.

  2. fotonya diperbanyak lagi donkkkkk penasarannn

  3. ehhehe…sabar. g agak jarang bawa2 keluar kamera soale. seringan naik sepeda skrg soale.
    tar menyusul

  4. wah, iwan iteman ^^

    btw iseng liat clustrmap yg di link kanan, ternyata reader kita mayan widespread jg yah, haha.. tp ampir gk ada yg komentar

    • iya nih sejak dijemur di hamanako gw jadi iteman.

  5. keren yah…. hitsnya naik lagi… sejak contentnya di update… diisi petualangan di jepang… wekekek
    sekarang udah 9.668 hits..

  6. wah bung leo… yok tp yg las visitornya indonesia bogor ama jakarta… masaka… u ama ricky?

    ini gara2 adi menganjurkan dipake sendiri2 secara bersama, gk usah harus post yg nyangkut semua.. bagus jg idenya.

    • yah, abis g mikir kalo masing2 ada blog, tapi masing blog juga ga keurus, kan mending main rame2 disini. jadi gak 1p atau 3p, bisa banyak p..lho?!?!?!?

      @ria:mgkn ga komen soale mereka liat, dan kita pake bhs indo kan rata2, jadi pada nggak ngerti kali. heheh..makanya di tempat g, coba2 pake inggris. hehehe…sapa tau suatu saat bakal ada yg komen.😛


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: